2017 Educator Awards

Mazel to all the educators on these awards!

CJL Grinspoon Educator of the Year

Marsha Fensin
Congregation Emanu-El Waukesha

Inspiration Award for Informal Education

Josh Richman
RUACH

Rabbi Emanuel & Deborah Lifshutz Mitzvah Award

Rabbinic Pastor Aggie Goldenholz
Congregation Sinai

Rabbi Emanuel & Deborah Lifshutz Mitzvah Award

Mara Kleiman
MJDS

Rabbi Emanuel & Deborah Lifshutz Mitzvah Award

Phil Musickant
Congregation Emanu-El Waukesha

Gill Incentive for Teachers (GIFT Award)

Diane Boland
Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid

Gill Incentive for Teachers (GIFT Award)

Yoni Schlussel
Torah Academy of Milwaukee

Teacher Impact Award and School Support Award

Bader Hillel Academy
Teri Quam, Teacher Impact Award
Dr. Jakob Loewenberg, School Support Award

Bader Hillel High
Rochel Leah Stein, Teacher Impact Award

Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid School of Jewish Studies
Diane Boland, Teacher Impact Award
Mindy Secunda, School Support Award

Congregation Emanu El B’ne Jeshurun
Rachel Macagon, Teacher Impact Award
Jean Lauterbach, School Support Award

Congregation Emanu-El of Waukesha
Mari-Claire Zimmerman, Teacher Impact Award
Sara Rahmes, School Support Award

Congregation Sinai
Maya Goldbaum, Teacher Impact Award
Andrea Bernstein, School Support Award

Congregation Shalom
Julie Shlensky, Teacher Impact Award
Lisa and Michael Cook, School Support Award

Gan Ami Early Childhood Education Program
Molly Beth Kranitz, Teacher Impact Award
Robin Arenzon, School Support Award

Jewish Beginnings Lubavitch Preschool
Rivkie Wilschanski, Teacher Impact Award
Linda Jacobson, School Support Award

Kulanu
Helene Weisz, Teacher Impact Award

Mequon Jewish Preschool
Allyson Swernoff, Teacher Impact Award
Jerry Becker, School Support Award

Milwaukee Community Hebrew School
Chava Edelman, Teacher Impact Award
Nathan Bojan, School Support Award

Milwaukee Jewish Day School
Nancy Dowling, Teacher Impact Award
Dan Weston, School Support Award

Peltz Hebrew School
Rachel Schutkin, Teacher Impact Award
Nathalie Tick, School Support Award

Torah Academy of Milwaukee
Mrs. Sara Perlman, Teacher Impact Award
Miriam Saltzman, School Support Award

Yeshiva Elementary School
Mrs. Laura Fischer, Teacher Impact Award
Mr. Larry Phenis, School Support Award

Yeshiva Ohr Yechzkel WIsconsin Insitute for Torah Study
Rabbi Avrohom Kramer, Teacher Impact Award
Amelia Schmidt, School Support Award

Chai Award

Helene Weisz
Tamar Heifetz
Rabbi Dovid Kossowsky
Gilah Saltzman
Laura Fischer
Rabbi Avi Pekier
Mr. Earl Lebakken
Mrs. Kelly Poulakos
Mrs. Kathy Marks

Double Chai Award

Rabbi Yechiel Pinsky
Rabbi Yehudah Cheplowitz
Rabbi Refoel Wachsman


CJLButton_FacebookwithlogoCJLButton_DonateCJLButton_EduinMKECJLButton_ResourcesCJLButton_ContactUs